Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Clacton on Sat 04 Jul 2015 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 8b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
15
220

(45.0 overs)
    
Richard Pickford run out B Turner 73 8
George Foster ct I Sheikh b M Fowler 52 7
Ian Gedny lbw b M Fowler 10 1 3
Mark Hayward run out B Turner 5 1
Rob Smyth Not Out  41 7
James Holmes ct M Fowler b I Sheikh 13 1
Nathan Philpot ct & b I Sheikh 4 1 1
Nathan Smith Not Out  7 1
Daniel Last   1
Ben McGrath  
Leighton Chenery  

Clacton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B Turner6.003900.006.50
B Pitts3.001100.003.67
I Sheikh15.0272236.004.80
B Occleshaw5.011600.003.20
M Fowler14.0156228.004.00
S Facey2.001400.007.00

Clacton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
8
223 (39.5 overs)
     
I Sheikh ct D Last b J Holmes 71 11
S Facey ct & b N Smith 37 6
I Vine ct I Gedny b M Hayward 28 2 2
B Turner ct I Gedny b M Hayward 48 4 3
M Fowler ct & b N Philpot 17 3
M Ashgar ct I Gedny b D Last 4
D Fitzpatrick Not Out  9 2
B Pitts Not Out  1
J Lee  
K Parkes  
B Occelshaw  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Philpot9.0146146.005.11
Leighton Chenery6.004200.007.00
James Holmes12.0152152.004.33
Ben McGrath3.001800.006.00
Nathan Smith5.0024124.004.80
Mark Hayward3.001929.506.33
Daniel Last1.00515.005.00
George Foster0.501000.0012.00