Scorecard

Mildenhall Fourth XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 21 May 2016 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
14w 11b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
28
95

(25.5 overs)
    
Andy Fairchild b J Bayes 7
Jon Tingey ct J Bayes b L Chipchase 5
Alfie Foster Not Out  29
Mark Hayward b J Bayes 0
David Taylor ct J Bayes b L Chipchase 24
Charlie Bryant b L Chipchase 0
Rob Hunter ct J Bayes b S Bone 1
Henry Hunter ct R Afaal b L Chipchase 0
Michael Goodchild ct R Handy b S Bone 0
Brian Munson Run out  1
A.N. Other  

Mildenhall Fourth XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Bayes9.0029214.503.22
L Chipchase13.013649.002.77
S Bone4.511628.003.31

Mildenhall Fourth XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 7b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
12
96 (23.5 overs)
     
M Saunders Not Out  35
P Thurston ct & b H Hunter 5
R Handy Not Out  44
L Handy  
R Afaal  
L Chipchase  
J Bayes  
S Bone  
P Palmer  
G Jones  
S Hunt  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter7.0022122.003.14
Rob Hunter5.001800.003.60
Mark Hayward3.001600.005.33
Charlie Bryant5.012500.005.00
Brian Munson3.02300.001.00
Alfie Foster0.50400.004.80