Scorecard

Woolpit Third XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 04 Jun 2016 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woolpit Third XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 14b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
36
126 (40.4 overs)
     
R King b  T Molton 8
C Daniels ct  T Molton b L Chenery 9
M Estall b  L Chenery 7
T Haynes lbw  b T Molton 13
J Lecompt lbw  b K Crossley 10
H Bivas b  T Molton 1
G Garrad ct  A Fairchild b T Molton 5
A Starling Not Out  36
A Routledge b  K Crossley 0
N Haynes ct  B Molton b A Coan 1
G Heldreick ct  A Fairchild b H Hunter 0

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter11.4522122.001.89
Leighton Chenery12.0228214.002.33
Tristan Molton9.042446.002.67
Kevin Crossley7.0222211.003.14
Alex Coan1.00616.006.00

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 4b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
127

(41.2 overs)
    
Andy Fairchild Run out  17
Bob Molton lbw  b N Haynes 12
Daniel Last Run out  5
Mark Hayward ct  b A Starling 13
Will Harris Not Out  55
Leighton Chenery lbw  b T Haynes 7
Tristan Molton Run out  1
Rob Hunter Not Out  0
Henry Hunter  
Alex Coan  
Kevin Crossley  

Woolpit Third XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Starling16.0524124.001.50
G Heldreich4.001800.004.50
G Garrad5.002600.005.20
N Haynes6.2012112.001.89
H Bevan3.011400.004.67
T Haynes7.0028128.004.00