Scorecard

Brantham v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 25 Jun 2016 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 140 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b  
for 3 wickets
8
206

(25.0 overs)
    
Alfie Foster ct L Cooper b S Hunt 8
Jamie McGrath Not Out  87
Alex Coan b L Cooper 46
John Barnett st C Huntley b L Cooper 57
Will Harris Not Out  0 1
Aled Llewelyn  
Kevin Crossley   2
Leighton Chenery  
Daniel Last  
Rob Hunter   2
Henry Hunter  

Brantham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Uren8.015300.006.63
S Hunt4.0030130.007.50
R Uren6.005700.009.50
L Cooper6.0044222.007.33
S Cooper1.001600.0016.00

Brantham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
5
66 (24.3 overs)
     
S Cooper b H Hunter 4 1
A Uren ct W Harris b D Last 12
R Uren b L Chenery 0
S Hunt b L Chenery 0
C Huntley ct sub b L Chenery 0
G Hayes ct R Hunter b L Chenery 0
L Cooper ct & b K Crossley 28 5
J Andrews b K Crossley 16 2 1
J Pearce ct & b K Crossley 0
C Oman Not Out  0
   

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter6.0217117.002.83
Leighton Chenery5.01641.501.20
Aled Llewelyn3.01600.002.00
Kevin Crossley6.302036.673.08
Daniel Last3.0113113.004.33
Rob Hunter1.00100.001.00