Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Sudbury Third XI on Sat 23 Jul 2016 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 32 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury Third XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 4b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
8
208 (45.0 overs)
     
W Amos ct  A Llewelyn b K Crossley 38 8
K Waldock ct  J Barnett b K Crossley 38 4
A Holness b  K Crossley 5
J Smith Not Out  74 3 2
J Amos b  H Hunter 33 4
B Tippett ct  B Bibby b K Crossley 7
D Fisher Not Out  5
P Halliday  
P Harris  
C Hemsby  
D Hinchcliffe  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter12.0348148.004.00
Bob Molton2.001400.007.00
Leighton Chenery4.002700.006.75
Kevin Crossley15.0062415.504.13
Aled Llewelyn11.014500.004.09
Rob Hunter1.00700.007.00

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 8w 4b 2lb 
for 7 wickets
21
176

(45.0 overs)
    
John Barnett ct  T Park b C Thomas 4 1 1
Andy Fairchild ct  D Hinchcliffe b P Halliday 41 3
Alfie Foster ct  T Park b J Smith 10 1
Ben Bibby b  A Macdiarmid 56 8 1
Leighton Chenery ct  & b P Halliday 9 1
Henry Hunter b  A Macdiarmid 16 1
Bob Molton Not Out  10
Rob Hunter b  A Macdiarmid 3
Kevin Crossley Not Out  6 1
Aled Llewelyn   1
A.N. Other  

Sudbury Third XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
C Thomas10.0045145.004.50
J Smith5.03818.001.60
D Hinchcliffe9.024800.005.33
P Halliday9.0040220.004.44
A Macdiarmid9.032137.002.33
C Walters3.00800.002.67