Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Mildenhall Fourth XI on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 80 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 6b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
19
231

(45.0 overs)
    
Leighton Chenery b L Handy 8
Rob Hunter ct C Cobbold b G Jones 24 1
Ross Taylor ct & b G Jones 20 2
David Taylor st C Cobbold b G Jones 70 4 2
A.N. Other st C Cobbold b H Parker 28 4
Henry Hunter Not Out  56 6 1
Kevin Crossley ct G Jones b K Boardman 5
A.N. Other Not Out  1
Aled Llewelyn  
Michael Goodchild  
A.N. Other  

Mildenhall Fourth XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Handy8.0044144.005.50
G Jones6.0027127.004.50
G Jones13.0058229.004.46
G Franklin4.002200.005.50
H Parker5.0112112.002.40
K Boardman7.0032132.004.57
K Francis2.002600.0013.00

Mildenhall Fourth XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 3b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
13
151 (45.0 overs)
     
M Saunders lbw b L Chenery 46 5
K Hancock b B Dawson 3
G Jones ct D Llewelyn b B Dawson 21 3
L Handy ct H Hunter b K Crossley 25 3
G Franklin b L Chenery 0
M Parker Run out  21 2
H Parker Run out  16 3
C Cobbold ct & b R Taylor 0
G Jones ct M Goodchild b K Crossley 0
K Francis Not Out  4
K Boardman Not Out  2

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter7.012300.003.29
A.N. Other8.0222211.002.75
Aled Llewelyn5.002000.004.00
Leighton Chenery12.0540220.003.33
Kevin Crossley8.0122211.002.75
Michael Goodchild3.001700.005.67
Ross Taylor2.02010.000.00