Scorecard

Stowupland v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 27 Aug 2016 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 4w 2b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
12
190

(45.0 overs)
    
John Barnett ct G Johnson b K Gregory 45
Andy Fairchild b K Gregory 34 1
Will Harris run out S Gregory 0
Jack Spinner ct J Taylor b K Gregory 0 1
Henry Hunter Not Out  76
Rob Hunter ct L Abbott b K Gregory 0
Leighton Chenery b K Gregory 21 1
Michael Goodchild run out T Scarlett 2 1
Josh Gedny b S Gregory 0
David Goodchild b S Gregory 0
Rob Woolston Not Out  0

Stowupland Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Abbott11.025400.004.91
S Gregory10.0037218.503.70
D Webb2.001300.006.50
K Gregory15.024659.203.07
N Borrett7.013600.005.14

Stowupland Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
13
193 (33.1 overs)
     
T Scarlett ct L Chenery b H Hunter 0
T Wray b H Hunter 35
N Smith b H Hunter 0
G Johnson ct J Spinner b C Woolston 60
J Taylor b C Woolston 59
K Gregory st M Goodchild b C Woolston 8
J Bennett ct A Fairchild b L Chenery 3
S Gregory Not Out  5
L Abbott lbw b L Chenery 3
D Webb b L Chenery 2
N Borrett Not Out  5

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter10.0246315.334.60
Leighton Chenery10.1141313.674.03
Jack Spinner4.003200.008.00
Rob Hunter2.002100.0010.50
Rob Woolston5.002638.675.20
Josh Gedny2.001700.008.50