Scorecard

Risby CC First XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI on Sun 01 May 2016 at 13:30
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 190 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 5w 1b 9lb 
for 1 wickets
21
290

(40.0 overs)
    
Alfie Foster ct G Brookman b J Hudson 83
Jamie McGrath Not Out  126
Michael Enslin Not Out  60
Ross Taylor   2
George Foster  
Ben McGrath  
Alex Coan  
David Taylor  
Charlie Bryant  
Aled Llewelyn  
Brian Munson  

Risby CC First XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Samuels10.022600.002.60
T Nunn10.006500.006.50
G Brookman3.001700.005.67
R Martin4.005200.0013.00
J Hudson5.004700.009.40
F Gittus7.005900.008.43
G Dekmellon1.001400.0014.00

Risby CC First XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b  
for 9 wickets
16
100 (19.0 overs)
     
D Edwards b B McGrath 12
S Thomas lbw b A Llewelyn 26
T Nunn b B McGrath 0
N Sammuels lbw b A Coan 14
G Brookman ct R Taylor b C Bryant 2
R Chamal b A Llewelyn 4
F Gittus ct R Taylor b A Llewelyen 17
G Di-Mello b C Bryant 1
J Hudson ct b R Taylor 2
R Martin Not Out  6
   

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath5.0124212.004.80
A.N. Other5.0033133.006.60
Aled Llewelyn4.001836.004.50
Alfie Foster4.001628.004.00
Ross Taylor1.00515.005.00