Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI v Mildenhall CC, Suffolk - Sunday 2nd XI on Sun 22 May 2016 at 13:30
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 26w 10b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
40
204

(39.4 overs)
    
Ian Gedny ct K Renouf b A Clark 0
Ben McGrath lbw b K Davis 54 6
Michael Enslin ct D Turner b A Clark 19 4
George Foster ct A Clark b D Turner 58 7 2
Jack Spinner st J Francis b R Handy 10
Sam Barnett ct J Francis b K Davis 0
Charlie Bryant ct A Clark b K Davis 1
Josh Gedny b K Davis 4
A.N. Other ct K Renouf b K Davis 3
David Goodchild Not Out  13
A.N. Other ct J Horn b R Handy 2

Mildenhall CC, Suffolk - Sunday 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Clark5.0053226.5010.60
E Kingdon7.021900.002.71
M Heywood8.004000.005.00
K Renouf3.001900.006.33
D Turner5.0022122.004.40
K Davis7.012454.803.43
R Handy4.411527.503.21

Mildenhall CC, Suffolk - Sunday 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 12w 7b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
23
205 (35.1 overs)
     
A Clark ct I Gedny b M Enslin 90 7
J Horn b M Enslin 7
K Davis ct J Spinner b J Gedney 67 7
R Van Overmiere b J Spinner 9
M Heywood Not Out  3
C Francis Not Out  6
E Kingdon  
J Francis  
K Renouf  
D Turner  
R Handy  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Enslin8.1138219.004.65
Jack Spinner8.0039139.004.88
Charlie Bryant4.002000.005.00
Ben McGrath4.002300.005.75
A.N. Other4.003200.008.00
Josh Gedny4.0030130.007.50
Sam Barnett3.001500.005.00