Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI v Edwardstone CC - 1st XI on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 13:30
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 23w 2b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
27
225

(40.0 overs)
    
Will Harris run out I Young 20
Michael Enslin ct & b T Whymark 32 4
Alfie Foster run out R Farthing 22 1
Ross Taylor b J Thorogood 27 3
Jamie McGrath b J Kirkham 5
George Foster ct S Whymark b J Thorogood 31 4
A.N. Other st S Chapman b J Clark 20 1
Ben McGrath b J Clark 15 3
Jack Spinner Not Out  26 4
Charlie Bryant  
Josh Gedny  

Edwardstone CC - 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Whymark10.0048148.004.80
S Whymark10.005100.005.10
J Thorogood10.0078239.007.80
M Kirkham4.0019119.004.75
J Clark6.0126213.004.33

Edwardstone CC - 1st XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 18w 2b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
26
152 (40.0 overs)
     
J Clark b M Enslin 3
S Chapman lbw b J McGrath 9 1
J Thorogood b J Spinner 24 4
R Whymark ct A Foster b J McGrath 5
I Young ct Spinner b J Gedny 33 2
R Farthing b C Bryant 29 3
L Davey b R Spinner 5
M Kirkham Not Out  18 3
T Davey  
T Whymark  
S Whymark  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Hunts County First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Enslin6.0211111.001.83
Ben McGrath6.04400.000.67
Jamie McGrath5.001326.502.60
Jack Spinner5.0037137.007.40
Josh Gedny5.0033133.006.60
Charlie Bryant4.0025125.006.25
A.N. Other5.02818.001.60
Ross Taylor4.001000.002.50