Scorecard

Felixstowe & C v East Bergholt Cricket Club Suffolk T20 XI on Fri 27 May 2016 at 18:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Suffolk T20 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 6lb 
for 8 wickets
19
188

(20.0 overs)
    
Nathan Philpot ct J BURROWS 2 4 50.0
Kevin Holland st H ELLISTON 44 26 5 1 169.23
George Foster b C NORMAN 22 21 4 104.76
Ian Gedny ct H ELLISTON 11 13 2 84.62
Alfie Foster Retired Not Out  51 31 4 164.52
Rob Hunter ct H ELLISTON 0 1 0
Jon Tingey b H PARKER 3 4 75.00
Ross Taylor b C BURROWS 21 12 2 1 175.00
Jamie McGrath Run out  7 4 175.00
Ben McGrath Not Out  4 5 80.0
Nathan Smith Not Out  4 2 200

Felixstowe & C Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J BURROWS4.0035135.008.75
H LEVERIDGE2.002300.0011.50
H ELLISTON4.002939.677.25
C NORMAN2.0018118.009.00
C BURROWS4.0027127.006.75
H PARKER4.0050150.0012.50

Felixstowe & C Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w  
for 6 wickets
16
127 (20.0 overs)
     
B HOPKINS b R TAYLOR 28
J BURROWS ct J MCGRATH 48
H ELLISTON ct R TAYLOR 12
J TOOLEY ct R TAYLOR 2
A NORMAN Not Out  12
C BURROWS ct R TAYLOR 1
J READ ct R HUNTER 8
C NORMAN  
C WILSON  
H PARKER  
H LEVERIDGE  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Suffolk T20 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath3.002000.006.67
Nathan Smith3.003100.0010.33
Jamie McGrath2.0020120.0010.00
Nathan Philpot4.002400.006.00
Ross Taylor4.001443.503.50
Rob Hunter3.0012112.004.00
Alfie Foster1.00600.006.00