Scorecard

Brightlingsea Second XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 02 May 2015 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 114 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 5b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
16
194

(45.0 overs)
    
Keith Norman b J Cardy-Harvey 30 6
Alfie Foster b J Cardy-Harvey 35 6
Daniel Last lbw b D Hunt 51 6
Adam Kettle ct & b J Cardy-Harvey 4
Andy Fairchild b D Hunt 22 1
Bob Molton b D Hunt 5
Rob Hunter b D Hunt 9 1
Michael Goodchild ct & b D Hunt 0
Ben McGrath b J Bees 5
Kevin Crossley Not Out  11 1
Brian Munson Not Out  6

Brightlingsea Second XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G MaDonald4.002700.006.75
J Bees6.002600.004.33
D Tansley10.012500.002.50
J Cardy-Harvey7.002438.003.43
J Bees9.0045145.005.00
D Hunt9.023857.604.22

Brightlingsea Second XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b  
for 10 wickets
4
80 (38.0 overs)
     
G Bowler b B McGrath 0
J Bees b B Molton 26
D Hunt ct & b K Crossley 27
C Hunt lbw b K Crossely 4
P Bodily ct & b K Crossley 0
D Tansley b K Crossley 16
G MacDonald ct & b B Molton 0
M Simmons b B McGrath 3
J Curtis b K Crossley 0
T Savage Not Out  0
J Cardy-Harvey b K Crossley 0

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath9.041226.001.33
Rob Hunter7.012400.003.43
Bob Molton10.0230215.003.00
Kevin Crossley12.041362.171.08