Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Maldon Third XI on Sat 01 Aug 2015 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 165 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 8b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
17
264

(45.0 overs)
    
John Barnett b J Gregory 13 3
Will Harris ct S Harris b C Dack 22 2
Alfie Foster ct H Banyard b S Collins 10 2
Jon Tingey st J Lane b K Patel 58 8 1
Jamie McGrath ct P Gregory b K Patel 77 9
Rob Hunter b C Dack 52 5 3
David Taylor ct P Gregory b K Patel 3
Keith Norman Not Out  7
Bob Molton   1
Kevin Crossley  
Aled Llewelyn  

Maldon Third XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Collins8.0123123.002.88
J Gregory10.0176176.007.60
J Figg9.014400.004.89
C Dack8.0126213.003.25
H Banyard3.002900.009.67
K Patel7.0055318.337.86

Maldon Third XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
99 (45.0 overs)
     
P Hills run out B Molton 2
P Gregory lbw b A Llewelyn 15 1
K Patel ct J Barnett b B Molton 0
J Gregory b A Llewelyn 5
S Harris ct J Tingey b J McGrath 43 6
J Lane ct W Harris b R Hunter 2
J Baines ct K Norman b K Crossley 12 1
J Figg Run out  2
C Dack Not Out  7 1
S Collins ct K Norman b K Crossley 1
H Banyard Run out  0

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aled Llewelyn13.051527.501.15
Bob Molton9.04717.000.78
Kevin Crossley13.0032216.002.46
Rob Hunter3.0013113.004.33
Jon Tingey2.001000.005.00
David Taylor2.001000.005.00
Jamie McGrath3.00919.003.00