Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Worlingworth on Sat 15 Aug 2015 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
12
182 (45.0 overs)
     
T Aldis b  J McGrath 54 6
S Chilvers b  J McGrath 17 2
D Snell b  K Crossley 3
G Mobbs Run out  5 1
M Bensly ct  D Taylor b R Hunter 54 7
S Rodwell lbw  b R Hunter 12 1
D Payne b  J McGrath 16 2
B Absolon Not Out  3
J Robertson Not Out  6 1
J Hulkes  
P Ratcliffe  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rob Hunter15.0244222.002.93
A.N. Other3.002900.009.67
Kevin Crossley15.0147147.003.13
Jamie McGrath10.0233311.003.30
Josh Gedny1.001100.0011.00
Charlie Bryant1.001000.0010.00

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3lb 
for 3 wickets
5
27

(15.2 overs)
    
Keith Norman ct  T Aldis b S Rodwell 6
Jamie McGrath ct  P Ratcliffe b S Chilvers 0
Jon Tingey ct  P Ratcliffe b S Rodwell 4 1
Will Harris Not Out  12 2
Adam Kettle  
David Taylor  
Rob Hunter  
A.N. Other  
Kevin Crossley  
Charlie Bryant  
Josh Gedny  

Worlingworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Rodwell8.05321.500.38
S Chilvers7.2321121.002.86