Scorecard

Final Vs Bury St Edmunds T20 U19 v East Bergholt Cricket Club Suffolk T20 U19 XI on Wed 31 Aug 2016 at 15:15
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Suffolk T20 U19 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 2b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
13
146

(20.0 overs)
    
Alfie Foster ct J Meredith b O Riddick 30 39 28 4 1 107.14
George Foster ct H Dahar b F Allum 6 6 6 1 100
Jamie McGrath b O Riddick 32 25 32 1 2 100
Henry Hunter ct B Curran b H Dahar 15 17 14 1 107.14
Ross Taylor ct J Meredith b B Curran 15 13 10 1 150.0
A.N. Other ct O Riddick b F Statham 7 16 9 77.78
Ben McGrath lbw b B Curran 12 7 6 1 200
A.N. Other b B Curran 9 8 8 1 112.50
Jack Spinner Not Out  6 4 5 120.0
A.N. Other Not Out  1 1 1 100
A.N. Other  

Final Vs Bury St Edmunds T20 U19 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F Allum3.0019119.006.33
F Statham4.0022122.005.50
B Riddick2.002000.0010.00
O Riddick4.0029214.507.25
H Dahar4.0039139.009.75

Final Vs Bury St Edmunds T20 U19 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
5
127 (20.0 overs)
     
A Marston Retired Not Out  50 45 38 8 131.58
F Allum ct & b R Taylor 23 29 23 3 100
R Pettitt b J McGrath 18 10 9 2 1 200
H Dahar run out H Hunter 2 3 2 100
B Curran ct R Taylor b J McGrath 0 2 1 0
F Statham b R Taylor 2 6 4 50.0
D Harrison b B McGrath 15 27 25 1 60.0
J Meredith ct M Johnston b R Taylor 0 1 3 0
C Cook run out G Foster 5 7 5 1 100
O Riddick run out H Hunter 2 5 2 100
B Riddick Not Out  5 7 7 71.43

East Bergholt Cricket Club Suffolk T20 U19 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Spinner3.001300.004.33
Henry Hunter4.002200.005.50
Ben McGrath2.5033133.0011.65
Jamie McGrath4.0028214.007.00
Ross Taylor4.001836.004.50
George Foster2.001100.005.50