Scorecard

Kelvedon v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI on Sat 16 Sep 2017 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1lb 
for 8 wickets
8
140

(30.0 overs)
    
Richard Pickford b T Tshose 4 12 1 33.33
George Foster ct L Scott b E Smith 13 33 39.39
Connor Oakley ct L Scott b T Tshose 6 10 1 60.0
Sam Foster Not Out  83 74 7 1 112.16
Will Harris ct T Smith b T Peperell 6 18 33.33
Dewi Llewelyn ct C Watts b T Peperell 0 4 0
Daniel Last ct T Tshose b T Peperell 2 9 22.22
Nathan Philpot Not Out  18 21 1 85.71
Leighton Chenery  
Henry Hunter  
William Bailey  

Kelvedon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Charlie Watts6.032100.003.50
Thata Tshose4.001527.503.75
Edward Smith5.0030130.006.00
Richard Nunn3.001900.006.33
Tristan Peperell6.011133.671.83
Alex Parsons2.001200.006.00
Tom Potter1.00300.003.00
Josh Parsons1.00400.004.00
Richard Wilson1.001100.0011.00
Tim Smith1.001300.0013.00

Kelvedon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2b  
for 2 wickets
4
25 (5.1 overs)
     
Lee Scott+ ct N Philpot b H Hunter 6 10 60.0
Thata Tshose ct R Pickford b H Hunter 6 10 60.0
Tom Potter Not Out  9 9 1 100
Richard Nunn Not Out  0 1 0
Richard Wilson  
Tim Smith*  
Alex Parsons  
Josh Parsons  
Charlie Watts  
Edward Smith  
Tristan Peperell  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter3.001226.004.00
Leighton Chenery2.101100.005.08