Scorecard

Woolpit Third XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 24 Jun 2017 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 211 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 17b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
24
331

(45.0 overs)
    
Will Harris b b C Gourlay 135
Andy Fairchild b N Haynes 66
Rob Smyth ct W Pickersgill b C Courlay 39
Mark Hayward Not Out  38
Ben Bibby ct & b S Browne 28
Alfie Foster Not Out  1
Adam Kettle  
Leighton Chenery   1
Nathan Smith  
Jack Spinner  
Kevin Crossley   1

Woolpit Third XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Browne12.0161161.005.08
Chris Gourlay10.0157228.505.70
Majid Azam3.001700.005.67
Samuel Bradwell6.001600.002.67
William Pickersgill2.004600.0023.00
Nick Haynes4.0029129.007.25
Adam Feavearyear4.003300.008.25
Chris Daniel6.005300.008.83

Woolpit Third XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 9b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
23
120 (35.4 overs)
     
Adam Feavearyear lbw b L Chenery 1
Trevor Haynes b b L Chenery 18
Majid Azam b J Spinner 27
Chris Daniel ct K Crossley b Chenery 4
Nick Haynes b L Chenery 9
Sophie Uttridge b J Spinner 6
Michael Hobbs b J Spinner 6
Samuel Bradwell ct K Crossley 5
William Pickersgill lbw K Crossley 14
Simon Browne b K Crossley 6
Chris Gourlay  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Smith8.031800.002.25
Leighton Chenery15.073448.502.27
Jack Spinner8.0033311.004.13
Kevin Crossley2.42030.000.00
Alfie Foster2.002200.0011.00