Scorecard

Battisford v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 01 Jul 2017 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 7b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
25
128

(44.3 overs)
    
John Barnett run out (M Skinner) 8 1
Andy Fairchild ct A Webb b J Peacock 8 1
Rob Smyth b b J Peacock 1
Mark Hayward b b J Peacock 21 4
Ben Bibby ct C Holman b A Fairfull 5 1
Adam Kettle ct C Bull b M Spinner 1
Rob Hunter ct A Fairfull b J Peacock 0
Leighton Chenery ct J Peacock b A Webb 20 2
Bob Molton lbw b A Webb 17 3
Kevin Crossley ct C Holman b A Fairfull 20 2
Josh Gedny Not Out  2

Battisford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jordan Peacock 15.082045.001.33
Adam Fairfull11.3328214.002.43
Max Skinner7.0125125.003.57
Adarsh Singh6.0023123.003.83
Adam Webb5.0116116.003.20

Battisford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 10b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
16
131 (29.2 overs)
     
Chris Bull lbw K Crossley 15 3
Chris Holman Not Out  49 7
Angus Whitefield b K Crossley 32 5
Ardash Singh Not Out  20 4
Henry Ruffle  
Jordan Peacock  
Ben Miller  
Max Skinner  
Adam Webb  
Peter Whitefield  
Adam Fairfull  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Chenery9.043800.004.22
Kevin Crossley11.0333216.503.00
Rob Hunter2.0019119.009.50
Josh Gedny4.00800.002.00
Bob Molton3.001500.005.00
Mark Hayward0.20400.0012.00