Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Woolpit Third XI on Sat 08 Jul 2017 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 160 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woolpit Third XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 4b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
13
277 (45.0 overs)
     
Trevor Haynes ct  A Bailey b W Bailey 120
Ben Gale ct  A Cuthbertson b R Woolston 36
Kian Flannagan b  N Smith 4
Adam Feaveryear ct  T Cornock b R Woolston 62
Nick Haynes b  J Bailey 2
Chris Daniel ct  L Chenery b W Bailey 20
Anthony Barnes Not Out  19
Will West Not Out  1
Dan Green  
Chris Gourlay  
Peter Christie  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Smith14.0070170.005.00
Leighton Chenery6.002700.004.50
Rob Woolston15.0278239.005.20
A.N. Other4.004200.0010.50
James Bailey5.0046146.009.20
William Bailey1.00824.008.00

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 3b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
18
117

(37.4 overs)
    
Andy Fairchild run out  (B Gale) 1
A.N. Other ct  W West b D Green 42 1
A.N. Other run out  (C Gourlay) 0
Leighton Chenery ct  T Haynes b W West 14 1
A.N. Other ct  B Gale b P Christie 7 1
Nathan Smith b  P Christie 8
Rob Woolston ct  T Haynes b W West 3
A.N. Other ct  C Gourlay b W West 2
James Bailey st  A Barnes b W West 4
William Bailey Not Out  15
A.N. Other lbw  b C Gourlay 3 1

Woolpit Third XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dan Green7.0022122.003.14
Chris Gourlay3.4023123.006.27
Peter Christie10.0422211.002.20
Will West9.012345.752.56
Nick Haynes 3.012100.007.00
Kian Flannagan3.01200.000.67