Scorecard

Mildenhall 2nd XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI on Sat 15 Sep 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 72 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 8b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
20
268 (45.0 overs)
     
Kyle Morrison ct  K Robb b H Hunter 93 80 11 5 116.25
Ryan Clark*† b  K Robb 94 116 10 3 81.03
Rhys Daltrey st  R Smyth b K Robb 5 22 22.73
Jon Allen ct  G Foster b K Robb 16 19 2 84.21
Jordan Francis ct  R Smyth b K Robb 4 10 40.0
Taha Ahmed ct  S Foster b K Robb 15 13 2 115.38
Jack Bowman Not Out  17 10 1 1 170.0
Lou Handy ct  S Foster b H Hunter 4 2 1 200
Matthew Heywood Not Out  0
Raeel Afaal  
Connor Cobbold  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter9.0073236.508.11
Nathan Philpot9.006300.007.00
Sam Foster15.025100.003.40
Kemsley Robb12.0065513.005.42

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w  
for 10 wickets
5
196

(37.3 overs)
    
George Foster ct  J Allen b K Morrison 8 11 1 72.73 1
Kemsley Robb b  J Bowman 52 1
Richard Pickford run out  J Allen 2
Sam Foster run out  J Bowman 31 2
Michael Griffin ct  R Afaal b M Heywood 19 19 3 100
Alfie Foster ct  J Allen b M Heywood 37 41 3 2 90.24
Mark Hayward Not Out  26 40 5 65.00
Rob Smyth ct  R Clark b M Heywood 0 6 0 1 1
Nathan Philpot b  K Morrison 14 26 1 53.85
Henry Hunter b  K Morrison 0 1 0
Michael Goodchild ct  C Cobbold b J Allen 2 4 50.0

Mildenhall 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Morrison9.0049316.335.44
Jordan Francis6.004900.008.17
Matthew Heywood11.0241313.673.73
Jack Bowman8.0040140.005.00
Raeel Afaal2.001500.007.50
Jon Allen1.30111.000.67