Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Lakenheath on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 129 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Lakenheath Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
12
228 (45.0 overs)
     
Chris Baugh b  B McGrath 1 9 11.11
Dominic Palmer ct  K Robb b J McGrath 38 59 7 64.41
Paul Pallant ct  M Griffin b S Foster 55 71 9 77.46
Shane Leech* b  A Wood 49 65 3 75.38
Danny Rodic ct  & b A Wood 41 44 2 2 93.18
Frank Gorman Not Out  32 22 5 145.45
Adam Horrex run out  G Foster 0
Harrison Miller ct  R Taylor b B McGrath 0 1 0
Edward Garrard Not Out  0
Andy Leech+  
   

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath13.0253226.504.08
Henry Hunter7.003400.004.86
Jamie McGrath5.0115115.003.00
Kemsley Robb8.005000.006.25
Sam Foster7.0037137.005.29
Alistair Wood5.0032216.006.40

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 10b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
13
99

(28.0 overs)
    
George Foster b  D Rodic 17 32 2 53.12 1
Kemsley Robb lbw  b A Horrex 28 27 3 1 103.70 1
Sam Foster b  A Horrex 4 19 21.05
Ian Gedny lbw  b D Rodic 0 2 0
Alistair Wood ct  & b A Horrex 4 12 1 33.33 1
Jamie McGrath ct  P Pallant b E Garrard 16 27 1 59.26
Ross Taylor ct  H Milner b A Horrex 2 9 22.22
Michael Griffin ct  P Pallant b E Garrard 11 19 2 57.89 1
Alfie Foster b  S Leech 0 3 0
Ben McGrath ct  D Rodic b P Pallant 3 10 30.0
Henry Hunter Not Out  1 8 12.50

Lakenheath Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Rodic11.0320210.001.82
Dominic Palmer3.002800.009.33
Adam Horrex7.012145.253.00
Shane Leech3.0113113.004.33
Edward Garrard3.01422.001.33
Paul Pallant1.00212.002.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Alan Rogers