Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Little Bardfield on Sat 16 Jun 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 33 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Bardfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b  
for 6 wickets
6
268 (45.0 overs)
     
Ed Hitchcock+ ct  R Taylor b K Robb 29 57 5 50.88
Tom Graham ct  S Foster b K Robb 84 100 7 84.00
Pete Bray run out  J McGrath 11 17 2 64.71
Daryl Hymas ct  & b K Robb 9 14 2 64.29
Angus Bartlett ct  R Taylor b B McGrath 42 41 4 1 102.44
Matt Graham* b  B McGrath 55 19 4 5 289.47
Jack Hudspith Not Out  21 16 1 1 131.25
Joe Own Not Out  11 6 1 183.33
Will Slemmings  
Callum Hymas  
Rory Hitchcock  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath8.0047223.505.88
Nathan Smith8.003600.004.50
Jamie McGrath5.012100.004.20
Kemsley Robb12.0066322.005.50
Sam Foster7.004500.006.43
Nathan Philpot5.005000.0010.00

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 1b  
for 10 wickets
4
235

(42.4 overs)
    
George Foster b  R Hitchcock 3 13 23.08
Kemsley Robb b  T Graham 53 49 7 1 108.16 1
Sam Foster ct  E Hitchcock b T Graham 29 36 5 80.56 1
Jamie McGrath ct  T Graham b D Hymas 81 79 11 2 102.53 1
Ian Gedny ct  J Hudspith b W Slemmings 5 6 1 83.33
Richard Pickford ct  P Bray b T Graham 29 39 3 74.36
Will Harris Not Out  14 17 1 82.35
Ross Taylor b  M Graham 12 8 2 150.0 2
Ben McGrath b  M Graham 0 3 0
Nathan Philpot b  M Graham 5 7 71.43
Nathan Smith b  M Graham 0 1 0

Little Bardfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Graham6.403548.755.25
Rory Hitchcock5.0029129.005.80
Tom Graham15.0081327.005.40
Will Slemmings7.0038138.005.43
Daryl Hymas9.0151151.005.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Alan Rogers