Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Mildenhall 2nd XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 2w 3b 5lb 
for 5 wickets
14
284

(45.0 overs)
    
George Foster ct R Clark b S Graham 26 47 3 55.32
Kemsley Robb lbw b S Graham 50 44 6 2 113.64
Henry Foster ct R Clark b K Morrison 18 20 2 90.0
Jamie McGrath ct R Daltrey b J Jones 49 68 6 1 72.06
Sam Foster ct R Clark b K Morrison 60 54 9 111.11
Alistair Wood Not Out  30 25 2 1 120.0
Ian Gedny Not Out  37 16 5 1 231.25
Ross Taylor  
Alfie Foster  
Ben McGrath  
Nathan Smith  

Mildenhall 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kyle Morrison13.0079239.506.08
Steve Graham15.0269234.504.60
Jack Bowman7.013900.005.57
Gabe Jones7.006400.009.14
Josh Jones3.0025125.008.33

Mildenhall 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 4b  
for 10 wickets
13
200 (45.0 overs)
     
Ryan Clark + ct H Foster b S Foster 48 70 6 1 68.57
Kyle Morrison ct A Foster b H Foster 22 16 3 1 137.50
Steve Graham* st I Gedny b S Foster 28 35 4 80.0
Andrew Squire ct S Foster b N Smith 7 14 1 50.0
Gabe Jones ct J McGrath b S Foster 1 8 12.50
Jack Bowman b H Foster 34 28 3 2 121.43
Kieren Davis lbw b S Foster 19 33 2 1 57.58
Raeel Afaal Not Out  19 18 3 105.56
Luke Ellis ct & b K Robb 4 23 17.39
Josh Jones b B McGrath 1 5 20.0
Rhys Daltrey ct A Wood b H Foster 4 24 16.67

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath9.0059159.006.56
Henry Foster12.0056318.674.67
Sam Foster9.012045.002.22
Nathan Smith7.0041141.005.86
Ross Taylor4.001600.004.00
Kemsley Robb4.02414.001.00