Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Sudbury Second XI on Sat 11 Aug 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 43 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Sudbury Second XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 11b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
18
188 (45.0 overs)
     
Keelan Waldock st  A Wood b N Philpot 64 112 8 57.14
Stuart Whitehart* b  S Foster 0 4 0
Matthew Pears lbw  b B McGrath 1 9 11.11
Joe Harvey b  B McGrath 11 19 57.89
Dale Brett + ct  & b N Philpot 30 61 4 49.18
Steven Witham ct  W Harris b N Philpot 16 11 2 1 145.45
Jonathan Amos ct  B McGrath b N Philpot 33 23 4 1 143.48
Alex Quin ct  & b N Philpot 6 13 46.15
Ben Hyett b  N Philpot 4 4 100
Dan Soborg b  N Philpot 4 7 57.14
Andrew Simmons Not Out  1 8 12.50

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath8.0426213.003.25
Sam Foster11.0031131.002.82
Kemsley Robb11.005700.005.18
Nathan Smith1.30200.001.33
Jamie McGrath4.311500.003.33
Nathan Philpot9.004376.144.78

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
145

(34.3 overs)
    
Sam Foster b  S Whitehart 15 21 2 71.43
Kemsley Robb ct  M Pears b D Soborg 31 27 4 1 114.81
Michael Griffin st  D Brett b A Simmons 25 58 3 43.10
Jamie McGrath b  B Hyett 10 26 1 1 38.46
Will Harris b  B Hyett 0 4 0
Alistair Wood b  B Hyett 8 9 1 88.89
Daniel Last lbw  b A Simmons 5 12 41.67
Ben McGrath ct  S Witham b A Simmons 30 29 3 2 103.45
Nathan Philpot b  B Hyett 7 11 1 63.64
Jack Spinner Not Out  4 10 40.0
Nathan Smith b  B Hyett 0 2 0

Sudbury Second XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Stuart Whitehart5.0027127.005.40
Dan Soborg5.0032132.006.40
Ben Hyett12.324659.203.68
Andrew Simmons12.0334311.332.83