Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Braintree on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 176 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 6b 11lb 
for 6 wickets
28
255

(45.0 overs)
    
George Foster b R Spalding 13 28 1 46.43
Kemsley Robb run out B Stephens 54 62 6 87.10
Jamie McGrath b G Eveling 21 47 3 44.68
Sam Foster b M Hollingsworth 92 85 10 1 108.24
Richard Pickford ct R Ainsley b M Hollingsworth 21 26 3 80.77
Alfie Foster Not Out  26 20 1 1 130.0
Ross Taylor b M Hollingsworth 1 3 33.33
Michael Griffin  
Rob Smyth  
Ben McGrath  
Nathan Philpot  

Braintree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robbie Spalding10.0056156.005.60
Matthew Hollingsworth11.0166322.006.00
Barry Stephens12.016500.005.42
Geoff Eveling12.0052152.004.33

Braintree Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 3b  
for 19 wickets
11
79 (31.3 overs)
     
Christopher Leech ct M Griffin b B McGrath 30 41 5 73.17
Warren Celiz+ b N Philpot 1 2 50.0
Daniel Garner ct B McGrath b N Philpot 7 18 1 38.89
Rory Ainsley ct B McGrath b N Philpot 1 7 14.29
Barry Stephens* ct & b N Philpot 3 19 15.79
Matthew Hollingsworth ct S Foster b J McGrath 3 18 16.67
Geoff Eveling ct & b M Griffin 10 38 1 26.32
Grace Poole ct R Smyth b J McGrath 2 7 28.57
James Murphy ct R Taylor b J McGrath 1 9 11.11
Robbie Spalding ct G Foster b M Griffin 6 13 1 46.15
Joel Ainsley Not Out  4 17 23.53

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath9.0033133.003.67
Nathan Philpot15.023348.252.20
Jamie McGrath3.02331.001.00
Michael Griffin2.31522.502.00
George Foster1.01000.000.00
Ross Taylor1.00200.002.00