Scorecard

Ipswich & E. Suffolk v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI on Sat 08 Sep 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 4 wickets

Match report 80 overs

Ipswich & E. Suffolk Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
147 (36.4 overs)
     
Tim Debenham b  L Chenery 20 25 4 80.0
Steve Worne† b  N Smith 4 5 1 80.0
Nathan Pryke lbw  b N Philpot 17 25 4 68.00
Jordan Beaumont b  N Philpot 8 35 1 22.86
Joe Lander ct  G Foster b L Chenery 3 13 23.08
Aaron Pryke ct  R Pickford b N Philpot 0 3 0
Karl Mildenhall* hit wicket  b N Philpot 39 35 6 111.43
Derek Bloomfield lbw  b L Chenery 1 4 25.00
Ismail Mohammed ct  K Robb b N Philpot 4 8 1 50.0
James Gilderson b  N Smith 30 59 4 50.85
Tan Shahid Not Out  2 7 28.57

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Chenery10.042739.002.70
Nathan Philpot10.002755.402.70
Alistair Wood4.002500.006.25
Michael Griffin3.001000.003.33
Kemsley Robb4.001300.003.25

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
8
150

(27.0 overs)
    
Richard Pickford st  S Worne b K Mildenhall 40 52 5 1 76.92 1
Kemsley Robb ct  J Lander b N Pryke 7 8 1 87.50 1
Alfie Foster ct  J Gilderson b N Pryke 0 7 0
Michael Griffin ct  K Mildenhall b J Gilderson 20 21 4 95.24
Rob Smyth lbw  b K Mildenhall 28 40 3 1 70.0
Alistair Wood Not Out  27 18 3 2 150.0
Sam Foster b  J Beaumont 19 11 2 1 172.73
George Foster Not Out  1 5 20.0
Nathan Philpot  
Leighton Chenery  
Nathan Smith  

Ipswich & E. Suffolk Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ismail Mohammed4.002700.006.75
Nathan Pryke7.0222211.003.14
James Gilderson6.0026126.004.33
Karl Mildenhall5.0041220.508.20
Joe Lander4.011700.004.25
Jordan Beaumont1.0015115.0015.00