Scorecard

West Mersea v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 30 Jun 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

West Mersea Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
15
101 (36.4 overs)
     
Peter Phillips lbw  K Crossley 25 3
David Taylor lbw  L Chenery 51 6 1
Anthony Shearman lbw  L Chenery 0
Rory Green b  L Chenery 0
Jerry Morgan st  W Harris b K Crossley 0
Tom Sanderson lbw  K Crossley 2
Steve Daines b  K Crossley 3
Danny Dibell b  J Spinner 1
Ben Rumble Not Out  4 1
   
   

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henry Hunter7.022400.003.43
Leighton Chenery15.0144314.672.93
Kevin Crossley11.412345.751.97
Jack Spinner3.01212.000.67

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
6w  
for 0 wickets
6
103

(9.5 overs)
    
Will Harris Not Out  52 5 1
Nathan Philpot Not Out  45 7
Mark Hayward  
David Taylor  
Keith Norman  
Ben Bibby  
Henry Hunter  
Leighton Chenery  
Jack Spinner  
Kevin Crossley  
A.N. Other  

West Mersea Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Sanderson3.003100.0010.33
Ben Rumble3.003300.0011.00
Peter Phillips1.00600.006.00
Rory Green1.00800.008.00
Danny Dibell1.001600.0016.00
Jerry Morgan0.50900.0010.80

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Baz