Scorecard

Mildenhall Fourth XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 14 Jul 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 47 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 22w 13b 12lb 
for 8 wickets
48
290

(45.0 overs)
    
Will Harris b M Ubaid 60 1
Nathan Philpot b R Afaal 17
Michael Griffin b M Ubaid 94
David Taylor ct L Handy b M Ubaid 24
Ben Bibby lbw R Afaal 14 2
Dewi Llewelyn b R Afaal 6 1 1
Daniel Last Not Out  20
Callum Woolston b R Afaal 5
Kevin Crossley ct R Afaal 2 1
Aled Llewelyn  
Brian Munson  

Mildenhall Fourth XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lou Handy15.009000.006.00
Raeel Afaal12.0068417.005.67
James Allen4.002400.006.00
Mo Ubaid14.0083420.755.93

Mildenhall Fourth XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 8b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
15
243 (45.0 overs)
     
Raeel Afaal ct D Llewellyn b A Llewellyn 12
Reuben Handy st W Harris b N Philpott 62
Lou Handy run out (D Llewellyn) 89
George Howard ct K Crossley b N Philpott 4
James Allen ct B Bibby b C Woolston 38
Craig Warren ct B Bibby b K Crossley 3
Connor Cobbold Not Out  12
Mark Howard Not Out  8
John Howard  
Billy Redhead  
Mo Ubaid  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Callum Woolston9.0229129.003.22
Aled Llewelyn5.0022122.004.40
Kevin Crossley11.0057157.005.18
Michael Griffin2.002100.0010.50
Daniel Last11.015400.004.91
Nathan Philpot6.0043221.507.17
Brian Munson1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Baz