Scorecard

Felixstowe & Corinthians Second XI v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 28 Jul 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 9b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
23
193

(45.0 overs)
    
Richard Pickford ct S Bloomfield b H Elliston 125 19
David Taylor ct C Burrows b M Flecknoe 6
Rob Smyth run out J Burrows 1
Dewi Llewelyn b H Elliston 5
Leighton Chenery ct S Bloomfield b C Burrows 10 1
Bob Molton lbw b C Burrows 0
Callum Woolston b H Elliston 16 1
Ben Saunders b M Flecknoe 4 1
Kevin Crossley Not Out  3
Brian Munson b M Flecknow 0
A.N. Other  

Felixstowe & Corinthians Second XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matt Flecknoe9.032739.003.00
Jamie Burrows7.003600.005.14
Oliver Rose6.012200.003.67
Hunter Elliston15.0348316.003.20
Callum Burrows8.0045222.505.63

Felixstowe & Corinthians Second XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 10b 10lb 
for 5 wickets
30
197 (41.1 overs)
     
Steve Bloomfield+ ct & b L Chenery 9
Jon Steel b R Pickford 32 3 1 1066.67
Daniel Bennett Not Out  54 3 1 1800
Callum Burrows ct L Chenery b B Saunders 1
Mark Smith st R Smyth b K Crossley 33 4 825.00
Hunter Elliston b K Crossley 33 4 1 825.00
Jamie Burrows* Not Out  5 1 500
Thomas Boyt  
Mark Parker  
Matt Flecknoe  
Oliver Rose  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Chenery12.1150150.004.11
Callum Woolston3.011400.004.67
Kevin Crossley15.0066233.004.40
Richard Pickford4.0118118.004.50
Ben Saunders4.0018118.004.50
Bob Molton3.011100.003.67

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Baz