Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Woolpit Third XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 84 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 7b 5lb 
for 3 wickets
16
300

(45.0 overs)
    
Michael Griffin Run out  52 9
Richard Pickford b W West 76 12 1
Ian Gedny ct C Daniel b G Taylor 47 6
Rob Smyth Not Out  86 9 2 1 1
Mark Hayward Not Out  23 3 1
David Taylor  
Ben Bibby  
Callum Woolston   1
Leighton Chenery  
Nathan Philpot  
Aled Llewelyn  

Woolpit Third XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gavin Taylor15.0199199.006.60
Alistair English7.012400.003.43
Kian Flanagan9.016200.006.89
Will West4.0022122.005.50
Samuel Bradwell3.002800.009.33
Chris Gourlay6.003800.006.33
Chris Daniel1.001500.0015.00

Woolpit Third XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 6b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
10
216 (45.0 overs)
     
Kian Flnagan ct & b A Llewellyn 12
Adrian Bullett ct C Woolston b L Chenery 6 1
Alex Routledge lbw b L Chenery 7 1
Henry Bevan st R Smyth b L Chenery 98 8 4
Chris Daniel ct R Smyth b M Griffin 35 5
Will West ct D Taylor b C Woolston 17 2
Samuel Bradwell run out (M Hayward) 1
Chris Gourlay b L Chenery 5
Gavin Taylor Not Out  17 3
Alistair English b L Chenery 6
Harry Gale Not Out  2

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Leighton Chenery15.0158511.603.87
Callum Woolston9.0038138.004.22
Aled Llewelyn7.0028128.004.00
Michael Griffin7.0043143.006.14
Nathan Philpot1.001800.0018.00
Richard Pickford6.002300.003.83