Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Elmstead on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 7 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Elmstead Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
3
102 (39.0 overs)
     
Jordan Elliott b  H Hunter 29 49 4 59.18
Joe Sheekey b  H Hunter 4 7 1 57.14
Aidan O'Brien ct  R Smyth b H Hunter 2 21 9.52
Elliot Mann b  J McGrath 4 15 26.67
Dan White b  J McGrath 1 7 14.29
Peter Webster b  H Hunter 1 4 25.00
Joshua Elliott ct  G Foster b N Philpot 18 32 1 1 56.25
Ady Garnham lbw  C Oakley 17 47 1 36.17
Mukesh Kumar ct  R Smyth b J McGrath 4 5 1 80.0
Michael Burle Not Out  17 27 3 62.96
Josh Grimes st  R SmythN Philpot 2 20 10.0

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath8.012000.002.50
Henry Hunter12.033147.752.58
Jamie McGrath8.012438.003.00
Nathan Philpot8.0122211.002.75
Connor Oakley3.01313.001.00

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 1w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
4
103

(21.1 overs)
    
George Foster ct  D White b M Kumar 38 49 6 77.55 1
Connor Oakley b  M Burle 0 3 0
Jamie McGrath ct  J Grimes b D White 28 43 4 65.12
Ian Gedny Not Out  33 17 5 1 194.12
Alistair Wood Not Out  0 15 0
Ross Taylor  
Sam Foster  
Rob Smyth   2 1
Nathan Philpot  
Ben McGrath  
Henry Hunter  

Elmstead Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Burle3.0012112.004.00
Ady Garnham3.001900.006.33
Dan White8.02717.000.87
Joshua Elliott4.002200.005.50
Mukesh Kumar3.0030130.0010.00
Joe Sheekey0.101100.0066.00