Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Dunmow on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 70 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
12
269

(45.0 overs)
    
Alistair Wood ct J Gallant b G Gallant 4 7 1 57.14
Sam Foster ct J Gallant b W Pascoe 63 73 11 86.30 1
Rob Smyth b N Kesingland 22 38 5 57.89 1 1
Ian Gedny ct J Gallant b N Kesingland 16 16 3 100 1
Henry Foster st J GallantW Pascoe 18 30 3 60.0
George Foster Not Out  108 70 13 4 154.29
Connor Oakley run out  (J Gallant) 11 24 45.83
Jamie McGrath st J GallantN Kesingland 7 10 70.0
Nathan Philpot Not Out  8 5 1 160.0 1
Henry Hunter Not Out  0
Ben McGrath  

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Matthew Gibson12.006600.005.50
George Gallant11.0076176.006.91
Nicholas Kesingland15.0093331.006.20
William Pascoe7.0230215.004.29

Dunmow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
22
199 (42.3 overs)
     
Joe Gallant ct N Philpot b B McGrath 0 3 0
Cameron Gibson ct R Smyth b H Foster 20 44 3 45.45
Oliver Rooney ct I Gedny b N Philpot 51 62 10 82.26
Paul M Reid b H Foster 7 23 1 30.43
James Reid ct S Foster b S Foster 36 30 6 1 120.0
Mark Rosewell st R SmythC Oakley 41 52 3 1 78.85
Nicholas Kesingland b S Foster 15 18 2 83.33
Peter Callingham b C Oakley 2 4 50.0
William Pascoe b S Foster 0 8 0
Matthew Gibson Not Out  4 3 1 133.33
George Gallant b H Hunter 1 8 12.50

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath5.0119119.003.80
Henry Hunter6.3124124.003.69
Jamie McGrath6.002200.003.67
Henry Foster7.0032216.004.57
Nathan Philpot4.0130130.007.50
Connor Oakley8.0029214.503.63
Sam Foster6.002638.674.33