Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI v Mildenhall Second XI on Sat 20 Jul 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mildenhall Second XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
5
187 (40.0 overs)
     
Ryan Clark ct  R Smyth b C Oakley 0 2 0
Jon Allen b  C Oakley 27 42 5 64.29
Harrison Clark-Burnham ct  J Crace b N Philpot 80 81 8 3 98.77
Jack Loveday ct  R Smyth b S Foster 21 36 2 58.33
Tom Allen Not Out  31 45 1 68.89
Tom Heywood ct  C Oakley b N Philpot 16 23 2 69.57
Reuben Handy st  R SmythN Philpot 4 4 100
Jack Bowman st  R SmythS Foster 1 5 20.0
Luke Ellis Not Out  2 2 100
James Allen  
Rhys Daltrey  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Connor Oakley9.0148224.005.33
Henry Hunter8.032700.003.38
Nathan Philpot12.0054318.004.50
Sam Foster11.0054227.004.91

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 9b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
27
170

(39.1 overs)
    
Kemsley Robb ct  H Clark-Burnham b H Clark-Burnham 48 62 7 1 77.42
Richard Pickford ct  T Allen b J Loveday 12 29 2 41.38
Sam Foster ct  J Bowman b T Allen 14 30 3 46.67
Ian Gedny b  H Clark-Burnham 35 49 2 71.43
Jack Crace b  H Clark-Burnham 15 21 1 71.43 1
George Foster lbw  H Clark-Burnham 0 5 0
Connor Oakley ct  H Clark-Burnham b J Loveday 2 5 40.0 1
Alfie Foster ct  R Daltrey b J Loveday 11 21 52.38
Rob Smyth b  H Clark-Burnham 1 5 20.0 2 2
Nathan Philpot Not Out  5 8 62.50
Henry Hunter b  H Clark-Burnham 0 1 0

Mildenhall Second XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Loveday12.0046315.333.83
Tom Heywood4.011400.003.50
Tom Allen7.0031131.004.43
Jon Allen2.001600.008.00
Jack Bowman6.002500.004.17
Harrison Clark-Burnham8.102764.503.31