Scorecard

Braintree v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Braintree Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 6b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
14
207 (45.0 overs)
     
Warren Celiz ct  R Smyth b C Oakley 16 17 3 94.12
William Jackson ct  H Foster b N Philpot 3 8 37.50
Daniel Chalk ct  K Robb b B McGrath 26 44 2 59.09
Dean Bass st  R SmythS Foster 47 61 2 2 77.05
Daniel Garner Not Out  77 94 8 2 81.91
Christopher Leech ct  R Smyth b B McGrath 20 36 2 55.56
Josh Newman ct  K Robb b K Robb 1 3 33.33
Louis Cant Not Out  3 7 42.86
Major Singh  
Steve Hale  
Robbie Spalding  

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Philpot9.0043143.004.78
Connor Oakley10.0145145.004.50
Jack Crace7.003000.004.29
Ben McGrath7.0024212.003.43
Sam Foster7.0026126.003.71
Kemsley Robb5.0026126.005.20

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
4
208

(38.1 overs)
    
George Foster b  J Newman 0 5 0
Kemsley Robb ct  L Cant b L Cant 79 68 10 1 116.18 2
Connor Oakley ct  D Garner b J Newman 16 20 3 80.0
Ian Gedny lbw  D Bass 4 8 1 50.0
Sam Foster ct  M Singh b C Leech 32 45 3 71.11
Jack Crace ct  D Garner b D Bass 18 30 1 60.0
Henry Foster Not Out  44 32 4 3 137.50 1
Alex Biondi ct  D Garner b D Bass 0 2 0
Rob Smyth ct  M Singh b L Cant 0 3 0 2 1
Nathan Philpot Not Out  11 16 2 68.75
Ben McGrath  

Braintree Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Newman6.0231215.505.17
Robbie Spalding3.002600.008.67
Dean Bass14.1254318.003.81
Louis Cant11.0069234.506.27
Christopher Leech1.00717.007.00
Major Singh3.001700.005.67