Scorecard

Dunmow v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 95 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
9
341

(45.0 overs)
    
Alistair Wood st J GallantB Sewell 56 55 10 2 101.82 2
Kemsley Robb st J GallantB Sewell 45 39 7 1 115.38
Sam Foster ct J Rix b B Sewell 37 35 7 105.71 1
Ian Gedny ct J Gallant b S Mixture 35 32 6 109.38
Jack Crace b N Kesingland 50 37 9 135.14
George Foster b N Kesingland 83 52 9 2 159.62 1
Michael Griffin ct J Rix b N Kesingland 0 3 0 1
Connor Oakley Not Out  10 9 1 111.11 1
Richard Pickford Not Out  16 8 2 1 200
Nathan Philpot   1
Ben McGrath  

Dunmow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Rix6.005700.009.50
George Gallant7.005700.008.14
Nicholas Kesingland10.0066322.006.60
Baz Sewell15.0095331.676.33
Sam Mixture5.0035135.007.00
James Reid2.002400.0012.00

Dunmow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12b  
for 10 wickets
12
246 (43.5 overs)
     
Luke Swanston ct A Wood b B McGrath 41 44 6 93.18
Joe Gallant ct M Griffin b C Oakley 3 17 17.65
William Pascoe lbw N Philpot 29 36 4 1 80.56
Nicholas Kesingland ct N Philpot b A Wood 82 75 12 2 109.33
James Reid ct G Foster b S Foster 24 24 5 100
Mark Rosewell lbw J Crace 1 4 25.00
Sam Mixture b J Crace 6 8 1 75.00
Paul M Reid ct C Oakley b A Wood 20 17 4 117.65
Josh Rix Not Out  3 11 27.27
George Gallant ct S Foster b M Griffin 14 12 2 116.67
Baz Sewell ct A Wood b R Pickford 11 15 1 73.33

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties First XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Philpot11.0044144.004.00
Connor Oakley7.0243143.006.14
Ben McGrath4.0130130.007.50
Sam Foster4.0020120.005.00
Jack Crace6.0036218.006.00
Kemsley Robb5.002300.004.60
Alistair Wood3.0026213.008.67
Michael Griffin2.00717.003.50
Richard Pickford1.50515.002.73