Scorecard

Yoxford v East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI on Sat 03 Aug 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 24

Match report Sorry no match report entered

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
10
238

(42.4 overs)
    
Michael Griffin ct G Blades b D Driver 23 3 1 1
Richard Pickford ct J Thurston b G Blades 53 9 1
Ross Taylor ct D Driver b G Blades 14 1
Jamie Greig b T Driver 53 6 2 1
Dewi Llewelyn ct M Trimby b D Driver 6 1
Paul Tingley ct M Trimby b W Driver 30 5
Jack Spinner ct M Trimby b W Driver 7
Ben McGrath ct W Driver b G Blades 26 1 2
Leighton Chenery b G Blades 11
Nathan Smith Not Out  5 1
Michael Goodchild ct S King b G Blades 0

Yoxford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
William Driver8.0048224.006.00
Thomas Bond8.005300.006.63
David Driver14.0264232.004.57
Guy Blades11.4058511.604.97
Thomas Driver1.00919.009.00

Yoxford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 1w 8b 6lb 
for 8 wickets
21
214 (47.0 overs)
     
David Driver b J Greig 39 8
Steve King lbw N Smith 24 5
Martin Trimby b L Chenery 43 1 4
William Driver ct J Greig b L Chenery 41 3
Thomas Bond ct M Griffin b L Chenery 19 2
Guy Blades ct N Smith b B McGrath 19 3
James Thurston b L Chenery 3
Harry Bond run out  (M Goodchild) 1
Thomas Driver Not Out  4
Mark Bond Not Out  0
   

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben McGrath9.0046146.005.11
Nathan Smith8.0328128.003.50
Jamie Greig8.0037137.004.62
Jack Spinner3.002900.009.67
Leighton Chenery13.013147.752.38
Michael Griffin6.022900.004.83