Scorecard

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI v Kelvedon & Feering Second XI on Sat 10 Aug 2019 at 13:00
East Bergholt Cricket Club Won by 3

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Kelvedon & Feering Second XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 7w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
11
103 (42.0 overs)
     
Charlie Wilde b  M Griffin 22 1
Chris Leftwich ct  W Harris b N Smith 9
Stuart Bonvini ct  W Harris b L Chenery 1
Ryan Sleet ct  N Smith b J Spinner 25 2
Jeremy King b  M Griffin 0
Luke Pordham b  M Griffin 0
Matthew Coomber ct  M Goodchild b M Griffin 1
Nick Cocks ct  N Smith b M Griffin 3
Nick Claus ct  D Last b J Spinner 19 3
Max Brown b  J Spinner 12 1
Lewis Cookson Not Out  0

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nathan Smith14.0428128.002.00
Leighton Chenery15.0623123.001.53
Michael Griffin7.012655.203.71
Jack Spinner6.022337.673.83

East Bergholt Cricket Club Two Counties Second XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
7
106

(15.5 overs)
    
Michael Griffin Not Out  79 13 1
Will Harris Not Out  20 1 2
Michael Goodchild   1
Daniel Last   1
Jack Spinner  
Nathan Smith   2
Richard Pickford  
Paul Tingley  
Dewi Llewelyn  
Mark Hayward  
Leighton Chenery  

Kelvedon & Feering Second XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Sleet5.002900.005.80
Nick Claus4.002000.005.00
Jeremy King3.011100.003.67
Max Brown1.002200.0022.00
Lewis Cookson2.001300.006.50
Luke Pordham0.50900.0010.80